C2G 08354 8m ST-ST 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

8m ST-ST 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

by C2G



Our Price: $33.35

Condition: New


Out of Stock.


Submit email address to get In-Stock Alert

Product Information

Manufacturer Part Number: 08354

Shipping Weight: 0.5 lbs

Description

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With ST to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.