C2G 08538 8m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

8m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

by C2G



Our Price: $29.91

Condition: New


Out of Stock.


Submit email address to get In-Stock Alert

Product Information

Manufacturer Part Number: 08538

Shipping Weight: 0.5 lbs

Description

With ST to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.