Home > Computer Hardware > Cables Computer > Fiber Optic Cables > Item#:21554

C2G 28523 10m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

10m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

by C2G



Our Price: $37.40

Condition: New


Out of Stock.


Submit email address to get In-Stock Alert

Product Information

Manufacturer Part Number: 28523

Shipping Weight: 0.2 lbs

Description

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.