C2G 33184 5m MTRJ-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

5m MTRJ-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

by C2G



Our Price: $24.40

Condition: New


Out of Stock.


Submit email address to get In-Stock Alert

Product Information

Manufacturer Part Number: 33184

Shipping Weight: 0.1 lbs

Description

With LC to MTRJ termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC and MTRJ connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Both connectors with their RJ-style latch clip design are easy to engage and disengage, and give each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.