Home > Networking > Networking > Media Converters- Standalone > Item#:93831

TRENDnet TFC-110S30 TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter

by TRENDnet



Our Price: $89.37

Condition: New


3 In Stock



Product Information

Manufacturer Part Number: TFC-110S30

Shipping Weight: 1.1 lbs

Description

TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ, or single-mode SC Connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 30 km.

Product Details

Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair

Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Total Number of Ports: 2

Form Factor: Rack-mountable

Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX

Maximum Distance Supported: 18.64 Mile

Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1

Network (RJ-45): Yes

Number of SC Ports: 1

Product Model: TFC-110S30

Manufacturer Website Address: www.trendnet.com

Standard Warranty: 5 Year