Tripp Lite N518-20M Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

by Tripp Lite



Our Price: $28.67

Condition: New


Out of Stock.


Submit email address to get In-Stock Alert

Product Information

Manufacturer Part Number: N518-20M

Shipping Weight: 0.42 lbs

Description

Tripp Lite's 20-meter ( 65ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product Details

Product Type: Network Cable

Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male

Connector on Second End: 2 x ST Male

Cable Type: Fiber Optic

Color: Orange

Cable Length: 65.62 ft

Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable

Manufacturer Website Address: www.tripplite.com

Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm

Package Contents

  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 20 Meter( 65ft ) duplex MMF cable LC/ST 50/125 fiber